Margosa

Margosa, also known as Neem, is a common tree in India, where it has been used within Ayurvedic medicine for a long time. In our skincare products, we use an oil which has been pressed from Margosa seeds. This oil has antiseptic and strengthening properties, which contribute to minimising pores. With regular use, it also makes the skin look refreshed, and reduces shine.

Ingredient derived from Margosa: Melia Azadirachta (Neem) Leaf Extract.

Read more about our ingredients here.

Examples of products containing this ingredient

Face Lotion Clearing

Price From

SEK 199.00 (price incl. tax)

+ Available in more varieties